WATCH: ADU Lady Falcons vs UE Lady Warriors | Recaps, Stats, Analysis, Replay

vs

Recap

Details

Date Time League Season
February 27, 2019 4:00 pm UAAP Women's Volleyball 2019 (Season 81)

Venue

Filoil
Greenhills Greenhills, San Juan, San Juan, Philippines

Results

Team1234T
ADU Lady Falcons252623221
UE Lady Warriors202825253

ADU Lady Falcons

# Player Position PTS SP ATK TATK SRV TSRV BLK TBLK SET TSET DIG TDIG RCV TRCV
1Nikka Sophia YandocSetter3416011213513159000
2Trisha Mae GenesisOutside Hitter443181507102000415
3Bernadette FloraOutside Hitter15414571100141825061430
5Mary Joy DacoronMiddle Blocker444100307120100
6Ceasa Jorica Pinar-04000000000000
7Krich MacaslangMiddle Blocker944115330131300-11
9Chiara May PermentillaOutside Hitter34118260115903417
10Lea Ann PerezMiddle Blocker2421301205140000
11Mary Jane IgaoSetter24230601048105500
13Christine Joy SoyudOpposite Hitter204145341321182001-11
14Tonnie Rose PonceLibero040300003851091221
15Hannah Nicole InfanteLibero04000000000000
17Gracelchen Ave-04010006280011
18Princess Nina Balang-04000000000000
 Total 625645193139949793163251653386

UE Lady Warriors

# Player Position PTS SP ATK TATK SRV TSRV BLK TBLK SET TSET DIG TDIG RCV TRCV
1Judith AbilOutside Hitter2242272060162029171933
2Lhara Maye CalavanoSetter04000003043500
3Mariella GabardaMiddle Blocker34370404230000
4Mary Ann MendrezOutside Hitter144143007014111304723
5Kathleen AradoLibero0407000039511162837
7Seth Marione RodriguezMiddle Blocker124512423316380000
8Zilfa Geline OlarveOpposite Hitter1449431441510190012
9Jana Katrina Sta. MariaOutside Hitter04090300230100
12Roselle BalitonMiddle Blocker5431521405250300
14Laizah Ann BendongSetter242110801810243214300
15Jasmine Gayle AlcaydeOpposite Hitter14120000120100
17Ramcel Joyce SantosMiddle Blocker04000000000000
18Mialyn ManabatDefensive Specialist14010016110000
19Jasckin May BabolLibero04000000000000
 Total 745659209769897101162371805595

Live

1 - 34:00 pm
ADU Lady Falcons
    UE Lady Warriors