WATCH: NU Lady Bulldogs vs DLSU Lady Spikers | Recaps, Stats, Analysis, Replay

vs

Recap

Details

Date Time League Season
February 27, 2019 2:00 pm UAAP Women's Volleyball 2019 (Season 81)

Venue

Filoil
Greenhills Greenhills, San Juan, San Juan, Philippines

Results

Team1234T
NU Lady Bulldogs102525221
DLSU Lady Spikers252027253

NU Lady Bulldogs

# Player Position PTS SP ATK TATK SRV TSRV BLK TBLK SET TSET DIG TDIG RCV TRCV
2Mary Klymince Orillaneda-04000001000000
3Mary Antonette Landicho-04000004110000
6Joyme CagandeSetter04000000000000
7Princess Anne RoblesOutside Hitter1841756061131429001738
8Joni Anne Kamille ChavezLibero04020501416242412600
9Jennifer NiervaLibero0405000025461191135
10Elaine Cloza-04000000000000
11Roselyn DoriaMiddle Blocker64112219315370100
12Gelina Mae LucenoMiddle Blocker6441321906470100
15Audrey Kathryn ParanOutside Hitter1148320103158150200
16Ivy Keith LacsinaOpposite Hitter16414512501518330009
 Total 57444417166478389162251492882

DLSU Lady Spikers

# Player Position PTS SP ATK TATK SRV TSRV BLK TBLK SET TSET DIG TDIG RCV TRCV
2Desiree Wynea ChengOutside Hitter124122803014122106921
4Ferlyn NomilLibero04000000000000
5Ma. Lourdes ClementeMiddle Blocker54490715130000
6Michelle Monique CobbSetter4406292297183310200
7May LunaOutside Hitter14413461401111210249
8Jolina Dela CruzOpposite Hitter124936318016162302418
9Rovena Andrea Instrella-04010000000100
11Marrione Angelique AlbaSetter04000000231900
12Carmel June SagaLibero0402000022340131125
13Aduke Christine OgunsanyaMiddle Blocker134818311217670300
15Ernestine Grace TiamzonOpposite Hitter04070200020001
16Norielle IpacMiddle Blocker644131714000300
17Ynna Nicole Hatulan-04000000000000
18Erika Mae Santos-04000000000000
 Total 665650166106169677132341412874

Live

1 - 32:00 pm
NU Lady Bulldogs
    DLSU Lady Spikers