WATCH: NU Lady Bulldogs vs UE Lady Warriors | Recaps, Stats, Analysis, Replay

vs

Recap

Details

Date Time League Season
February 23, 2019 2:00 pm UAAP Women's Volleyball 2019 (Season 81)

Venue

Filoil
Greenhills Greenhills, San Juan, San Juan, Philippines

Results

Team123T
NU Lady Bulldogs2525253
UE Lady Warriors1923190

NU Lady Bulldogs

# Player Position PTS SP ATK TATK SRV TSRV BLK TBLK SET TSET DIG TDIG RCV TRCV
2Mary Klymince Orillaneda-04000000000000
3Mary Antonette Landicho-14010016110100
6Joyme CagandeSetter04000000000000
7Princess Anne RoblesOutside Hitter947331111281313618
8Joni Anne Kamille ChavezLibero4424052124141476-11
9Jennifer NiervaLibero04020000122119927
10Elaine Cloza-04000000000000
11Roselyn DoriaMiddle Blocker1245751629370300
12Gelina Mae LucenoMiddle Blocker141609010020000
15Audrey Kathryn ParanOutside Hitter10472015211160400
16Ivy Keith LacsinaOpposite Hitter18414333611362202110
 Total 5544361061042973358616981556

UE Lady Warriors

# Player Position PTS SP ATK TATK SRV TSRV BLK TBLK SET TSET DIG TDIG RCV TRCV
1Judith AbilOutside Hitter104835022841803733
2Lhara Maye CalavanoSetter04000001030300
3Mariella GabardaMiddle Blocker544100518040100
4Mary Ann MendrezOutside Hitter84834010147160319
5Kathleen AradoLibero04030000142305718
7Seth Marione RodriguezMiddle Blocker54084715030000
8Zilfa Geline OlarveOpposite Hitter140801144110000
9Jana Katrina Sta. MariaOutside Hitter04000000000000
12Roselle BalitonMiddle Blocker242504050201-11
14Laizah Ann BendongSetter040303080997800
15Jasmine Gayle AlcaydeOpposite Hitter44151529370300
17Ramcel Joyce SantosMiddle Blocker04000000000000
18Mialyn ManabatDefensive Specialist04000001010000
19Jasckin May BabolLibero04000000110011
 Total 35562311152876333989971562

Live

3 - 02:00 pm
NU Lady Bulldogs
    UE Lady Warriors