WATCH: UP Lady Maroons vs FEU Lady Tamaraws | Recaps, Stats, Analysis, Replay

vs

Recap

Details

Date Time League Season
February 20, 2019 4:00 pm UAAP Women's Volleyball 2019 (Season 81)

Venue

Filoil
Greenhills Greenhills, San Juan, San Juan, Philippines

Results

Team1234T
UP Lady Maroons252025253
FEU Lady Tamaraws182522201

UP Lady Maroons

# Player Position PTS SP ATK TATK SRV TSRV BLK TBLK SET TSET DIG TDIG RCV TRCV
1Marianne SotomilSetter14000112122800
2Lorie Lyn BernardoMiddle Blocker542605310110000
3Maristela Genn LayugMiddle Blocker24270401110000
4Remelyn AltomeaLibero040000001831061131
7Caryl SandovalOutside Hitter04000000000000
9Jessma Clarice RamosMiddle Blocker8451631208590100
10Maria Lina Isabel MoldeOutside Hitter114733163191727111515
11Marian Alisa BuitreOpposite Hitter141120003120000
13Justine DorogOutside Hitter12494015217162303116
14Aeishalaine GannabanMiddle Blocker543111616220000
15Mary Mirgie BautistaLibero04000000000000
17Ma. Arielle EstraneroSetter14050911712312411000
18Dianna Mae CarlosOpposite Hitter15412360531191501414
19Roselyn RosierOutside Hitter04000000000000
 Total 615641166653149483144271402176

FEU Lady Tamaraws

# Player Position PTS SP ATK TATK SRV TSRV BLK TBLK SET TSET DIG TDIG RCV TRCV
1Carlota HernandezOutside Hitter04000000000000
2Lycha EbonOpposite Hitter1641345214112101801324
4Heather Anne Guino-oOutside Hitter747220401181507017
5Ria Beatriz Glenell DuremdesLibero14160000233508622
6Ivana Marie Agudo-141200000000-11
7France Elize RonquilloOutside Hitter74619061891701-111
8Maria Angelica CayunaSetter04000102241900
10Mary Marthy Louise Mora-04000000000000
11Angelica BautistaLibero04000000000000
12Kyle Angela NegritoSetter3417052179222410800
13Celine Elaiza DomingoMiddle Blocker1148261182146120112
14Czarina Grace CarandangMiddle Blocker04030103120100
15Jerrili MalabananOutside Hitter443261120104100208
18Jeanette Virginia VillarealMiddle Blocker3421211409550100
 Total 5356421685756867714025139885

Live

3 - 14:00 pm
UP Lady Maroons
    FEU Lady Tamaraws