WATCH: UST Golden Tigresses vs UP Lady Maroons | Recaps, Stats, Analysis, Replay

vs

Recap

Details

Date Time League Season
February 24, 2019 2:00 pm UAAP Women's Volleyball 2019 (Season 81)

Venue

Filoil
Greenhills Greenhills, San Juan, San Juan, Philippines

Results

Team1234T
UST Golden Tigresses212525253
UP Lady Maroons252216201

UST Golden Tigresses

# Player Position PTS SP ATK TATK SRV TSRV BLK TBLK SET TSET DIG TDIG RCV TRCV
2Donna Mae Tuazon-04000000000000
3Ysabel Jamie JimenezOutside Hitter04000100000000
4Caitlin VirayMiddle Blocker14120603020100
6Milena AlessandriniOutside Hitter2241951311018152103822
7Mary Dominique PacresOpposite Hitter04040000010000
8Ejiya LaureOpposite Hitter18414393141106121938
11Alina BicarSetter141100022532300
12Kecelyn GaldonesMiddle Blocker7406510217570000
15Rachelle RoldanOutside Hitter04000002120000
16Cherry Ann RondinaOutside Hitter174154106217132216823
17Janel DelerioLibero040100002434091122
18Rica RiveraLibero04000000000000
19Janine Balcorta-141701005360100
20Marie Fe GalanzaSetter340401321615208000
 Total 705651156115989575127251323075

UP Lady Maroons

# Player Position PTS SP ATK TATK SRV TSRV BLK TBLK SET TSET DIG TDIG RCV TRCV
1Marianne SotomilSetter04040601611213211700
2Lorie Lyn BernardoMiddle Blocker04000000000000
3Maristela Genn LayugMiddle Blocker6441021507120000
4Remelyn AltomeaLibero040200001427091233
7Caryl SandovalOutside Hitter04010100110012
9Jessma Clarice RamosMiddle Blocker04030304010000
10Maria Lina Isabel MoldeOutside Hitter13483337219142113111
11Marian Alisa BuitreOpposite Hitter04000000000000
13Justine DorogOutside Hitter10493401118192400822
14Aeishalaine GannabanMiddle Blocker643153210124100000
15Mary Mirgie BautistaLibero04000000000000
17Ma. Arielle EstraneroSetter04000000000000
18Dianna Mae CarlosOpposite Hitter20418442110851402917
19Roselyn RosierOutside Hitter04000000000000
 Total 555642146106538469121331313185

Live

3 - 12:00 pm
UST Golden Tigresses
    UP Lady Maroons